Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Download Visio stencils for printers

Posted on 2011-03-17
2
Medium Priority
?
10,370 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Where can I download Visio stencils for Ricoh printers? or other printers?
0
Comment
Question by:Hubman
2 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Netman66 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35164811
If you can't find it here, you likely don't need it!!! LOL

http://www.visiocafe.com/

0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Helmers
Scott Helmers earned 1000 total points
ID: 35164920
There aren't a lot of printers at these sites, but here are four good sources of product-related shapes (some paid, some free):

    * http://www.visiostencils.com/home/index.php 
    * http://visio.mvps.org/3rdparty.htm (scroll down to Network/Hardware)
    * http://www.visiocafe.com/ 
    * http://www.shapesource.com/Scripts/default.asp 
0