Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SBS 2011 - Sharepoint errors Need fresh install

Posted on 2011-03-17
2
Medium Priority
?
1,628 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello everyone,

This is related to a MS SBS 2011 box. Share Point is giving errors on different tasks. I would like to reinstall or go back to a fresh instance of sharepoint. Could someone please give me the steps to get this accomplished. There is nothing on the current share point site that needs to be saved. I would just like tot get back to a fresh copy of share point.

Thanks!!
0
Comment
Question by:HHTech1
2 Comments
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Glen Knight earned 2000 total points
ID: 35161002
I don't think the SBS2011 repair guide is available yet but the SBS2008 version will be very similar.  See this guide here: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd540850(v=ws.10).aspx
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Tekyguy
ID: 35952333
What are the errors?
0