Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Advance SQL Query Book

Posted on 2011-03-17
2
Medium Priority
?
353 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I want to find good book that teach SQ query.... any recommend?
0
Comment
Question by:beta911
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
8080_Diver earned 200 total points
ID: 35166202
"Transact-SQL Desk Reference" published by Lancaster
'SQL Cookbook" from O'reilly
SQL Server 2008 Transact-SQL Recipes" from APress
Inside SQL Server 2008 T-SQL Querying
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:ValentinoV
ID: 35166898
All of the books by Itzik Ben-Gan.  8080_Diver mentioned one of them already (the last one).
0