Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

daylight saving time

Posted on 2011-03-18
5
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

all pcs are under a domain controller, there is a pc in the office does not take dst, any ideas?  thx
0
Comment
Question by:mcrmg
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:stopReplying
ID: 35164082
Verify (with Admin rights) if the Time Zone is setup correctly, and Regional Settings.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mcrmg
ID: 35164187
I did, everything is fine, rest of the pc changed the time correctly.  thx
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:roylong
ID: 35164248
tried gpupdate?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mcrmg
ID: 35164256
yeah, tried that too....
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
roylong earned 500 total points
ID: 35164286
Can you confirm that computer is getting the correct updates by making a change, pushing it out and verifying that the desktop received it?
0