Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Amazon Affiliate Website Duplicate Content

Posted on 2011-03-18
3
Medium Priority
?
409 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hello,
          I want to start amazon affiliate website but one of my friend told me that affiliate website can not rank well on google due to duplicate content on both amazon and your website. And google ignores affiliate site. Is it true?

How can we start amazon affiliate site that rank well on search engines.
0
Comment
Question by:webmasterseo
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
gwkg earned 2000 total points
ID: 35173836
By including original content along with the amazon content.

0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 36508867
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0