[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How do i export departed users and maibox users in Exchange 2007

Posted on 2011-03-18
2
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi i need to export all departed users on one sheet and do another for all mailbox users
in Exchange 2007
0
Comment
Question by:happyexchange
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:waleeda
ID: 35164939
run quesries from the active directory users and computer and export it
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
suriyaehnop earned 2000 total points
ID: 35167737
using exchage management console | recipient | mailbox then click export list. please make sure your view limit in emc able to include all mailboxes
0