Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

make .php page refresh every x seconds

Posted on 2011-03-18
4
Medium Priority
?
384 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
make .php page refresh every x seconds
using php, javascript
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Rik-Legger earned 668 total points
ID: 35166483
<meta http-equiv="refresh" content="5" />

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:Lukasz Chmielewski
Lukasz Chmielewski earned 664 total points
ID: 35167103
0
 
LVL 82

Assisted Solution

by:leakim971
leakim971 earned 668 total points
ID: 35168138
setInterval("location.reload()", x * 1000);

more info here : http://www.w3schools.com/jsref/met_win_setinterval.asp
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35191981
thanks
0