[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Regedit

Posted on 2011-03-19
3
Medium Priority
?
372 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi all

Try to edit a value in (WaitToKillServiceTimeout) it says cant change value error
any help would be great
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:davy999
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
dkumar82 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35171147
check you have a proper permission to registry and this object
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Raneesh Chitootharayil
Raneesh Chitootharayil earned 1000 total points
ID: 35171153
hope you have admin rights to this also could you give a try in safe mode and post your updates
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Raneesh Chitootharayil
ID: 35171254
thanks
0