Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

J2EE traning

Posted on 2011-03-19
7
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there any authorized J2EE training offered in HK ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35172227
what are doing??

if you developer then learn  yourself that is the best idea...
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35172274

Perhaps you can check
http://www.koenig-solutions.com/

http://in.88db.com/chennai/Education-Courses-Training/Coaching-Tips/ad-884022/

And of course there are many on-line sites:
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/index-jsp-135888.html

Still, I agree with dravdnsr - better learn yourself

0
 

Author Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 35177623
Agree but I may need to support a Java development in future. As far as I know, there are a lot of component need to know so it may be good to learn the whole general techincal first and then go into depth one by depth.

Are there any good ebook that you could recommend ?

Thanks
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
for_yan earned 1000 total points
ID: 35177634
Are you talking about starting studying Java in general?

You may check this list, although those are mostly not available online:

http://stackoverflow.com/questions/75102/best-java-book-you-have-read-so-far

This book (Bruce Eckel, Thinking in Java) used to be avaialable  online in full
http://mindview.net/Books/TIJ4
It does not respond right now, but maybe it is temporarily problem with the web site
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35177636

Also a list of free Java books:

http://www.techbooksforfree.com/java.shtml
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Sathish David Kumar N
Sathish David  Kumar N earned 1000 total points
ID: 35178359
@AXISHK:

lot of technolog is there like struts,Spring,JSF , hibernate, like so be specifiy any one them dont go with all . because it will confuse you !! (because your in beginner satge).

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 35178375
Tks
0