Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where is the position PHP load file to compille?

Posted on 2011-03-21
2
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I want to recompile php source code for my Linux server, for security source reason (encrypt all php script on my server)!

So I want to know where the position PHP source load php script?

Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:redstar01
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Beverley Portlock earned 2000 total points
ID: 35180676
The complete source code for PHP is here

http://php.net/downloads.php

But why not look at using ZendGuard instead? It is the most common one of the lot  http://www.zend.com/en/products/guard/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:zazagor
ID: 35198535
Hi,

At command prompt try,

> locate "filename.php"
to find a specific file.

//zaZagor
0