Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Printer Problems

Posted on 2011-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
394 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
I am having an issue where all of our office computers are only printing one copy instead of several at a time. This began when we started using terminal services to remote into another computer to use QuickBooks on that computer. Any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:TaylorDewd
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:saastech
saastech earned 80 total points
ID: 35184144
Can you clarify?
This statement does not make sense " all of our office computers are only printing one copy instead of several at a time" ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:TaylorDewd
ID: 35184232
When my workers would like to print several copies of the same document, their printers will only print one copy and that is all.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ornered earned 920 total points
ID: 35186839
On the print server if you take "properties on a printer you can do a "restore to default"
Or it can be a driver issue, create a new printer and try with other drivers.
0
 

Author Comment

by:TaylorDewd
ID: 35189333
I will try the "different printer driver" option first to see if that will resolve the issue. Thanks for your suggestions.
0