Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

pdf form

Posted on 2011-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
i need email documents by pdf form how can i do it please.
0
Comment
Question by:davicarina11
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:davicarina11
ID: 35185464
so
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
JohnDecker earned 2000 total points
ID: 35185533
Asuming you mean that you want to turn emails into pdf documents, download pdf995 from here http://www.pdf995.com/download.html and download/run the top 3 files.

Then 'print' the emails to the pdf995 that now appears in your printer menu. They will convert into pdf files
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Chris Bottomley
ID: 37405554
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0