[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

symantec mail security for exchange - how to check blocked mails?

Posted on 2011-03-22
2
Medium Priority
?
418 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Hey,

we work with symantec mail security for exchange

where can we find mails that the program blocked?

thx for the answer
0
Comment
Question by:fedkris
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:Ehab Salem
Ehab Salem earned 1000 total points
ID: 35187738
First this question should be moved to Mail security.
-You can see the log of SMSMSE in the reporting tab of the console.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
nsonbaty earned 1000 total points
ID: 35187769
this link could help, the location should be in action filtering subpolicy - quarantine

http://www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=790286&page=59
0