Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need regular Expression

Posted on 2011-03-22
3
Medium Priority
?
298 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi I need a regular expressions

1 number 0-9 and no spaces

thank you
chuck
0
Comment
Question by:Charles Baldo
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
xRalf earned 1000 total points
ID: 35192853
^\d$
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:xRalf
ID: 35192863
no spaces : \W
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:khan_webguru
khan_webguru earned 1000 total points
ID: 35192999
Hello Bro,

Here is regular expression for 0 to 9 positive number

 
@^(0|[1-9][0-9]*)$@

Open in new window


But if you want to use number and no spaces expression together then you should use the following.

\d+

Open in new window


Hope this will solve your problem.

Regards,

Asif Ahmed Khan
0