Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

RHEL 6 question

Posted on 2011-03-22
2
Medium Priority
?
463 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
How can I see a list of groups a user is a member of
0
Comment
Question by:Los Angeles1
2 Comments
 
LVL 68

Accepted Solution

by:
woolmilkporc earned 1000 total points
ID: 35194831
id username

wmp
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Joseph Gan
Joseph Gan earned 1000 total points
ID: 35194853
Or

groups uid
0