Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

life cycle event datagirdview+C#+Window Application

Posted on 2011-03-23
5
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
please send me life cycle event datagirdview of C#.

NB:Window Application.
0
Comment
Question by:MKItani
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 35196500
for Controls:

Enter
GotFocus
Leave
Validating
Validated
LostFocus

a code sample called EventSpy written by Urs Eichmann (http://devintelligence.com/2005/04/eventspy-by-urs-eichmann/ )that you can use to view and filter the events to see in real time to see how your application is behaving. This is really helpful to use as you can see which events are fired and in what order as your application runs. Very cool!
0
 

Author Comment

by:MKItani
ID: 35196928
thank u all,
i cannot download the EventSpy maybe it is a problem form the site or because the firewall of my company prevent for security reason i will try latter.
so i am still need the life cycle event of the grid.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Asim Nazir earned 1500 total points
ID: 35197152
This link http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.windows.forms.datagridview_events.aspx has event with its description - just for DataGridView.
What else you need? Some chart or image?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:MKItani
ID: 35431830
Not accurate
0