Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Install Forefront Server Security License

Posted on 2011-03-23
3
Medium Priority
?
406 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
I have been asked by a client to assist them with forefront security server. Their license expired and they need to install a new one. I cannot find any info. on how to update the license via  Forefront Server Security.

Thanks,

jt.
0
Comment
Question by:ICGIT
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
winstonep earned 2000 total points
ID: 35351846
I'm assuming that you need this page for more information:-

http://www.microsoft.com/forefront/protection-for-exchange/en/us/default.aspx

If you need to purchase a new license this will be as good a place to start as any. There should be all the information you need on this site.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 36283808
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0