Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Deploy ESET NOD32 for 20 users

Posted on 2011-03-23
2
Medium Priority
?
866 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
Hi
I have a small network with about 15 user PCs and just 1 File Server (Windows Server 2008). I'd like to deploy ESET NOD32 AV for the network and push updates to the users from the server.
Could some help with a HOW TO?

much appreciated
0
Comment
Question by:adjaddy
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
michko earned 2000 total points
ID: 35209547
you'll need to install the ESET Remote Administrator, set up a mirror folder, create the install package, then push the pack out.  Instructions from ESET:
http://kb.eset.com/esetkb/index?page=content&id=SOLN814
0
 
LVL 62

Expert Comment

by:gheist
ID: 35210958
:push out:

psexec from sysinternals comes to help.
0