Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Give Calendar Read Permission on all Mailboxes with Exchange Management Shell– Exchange 2010

Posted on 2011-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
1,573 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How to give calendar read permission to all users on a serve and /or single user?
I have one user that need read access  to all user calindar/

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:avive
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Saoi earned 2000 total points
ID: 35207405
Hi,

Get-mailbox | ForEach-Object {Add-MailboxFolderPermission $_":\Calendar" -User user@domain.com -AccessRights ReadPermission}

Should give a specific user access to all calendars.

Sam
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Chris Dent
ID: 35687991
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0