Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange Calendar Update Tool

Posted on 2011-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
402 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Does anyone know where to download the Exchange Calendare Update Tool Version 2?

I downloaded from this site, but the files that got extracted were not msextmzcfg.exe, etc.:

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/en/details.aspx?FamilyID=27bb0ee2-03ac-4e5b-aec5-3e878490fce1

i'm so confused!

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:cas_three
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
mcsween earned 1000 total points
ID: 35208119
Looks like the application has to be installed.  Extract it and run install.exe

7zip extract
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Satya Pathak
Satya Pathak earned 1000 total points
ID: 35208411
I would suggest you to please go through .
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2007/02/14/3400353.aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:cas_three
ID: 35209511
I was able to get it working. I did have to create a non domain admin account for it to run successfully and access the mailboxes though.

Thank you both for your help.
0