Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Facebook Like button

Posted on 2011-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
321 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hi Experts,

I have a client that is using group mail as campaign software and they are happy with it.  But the would like to include in the email body a facebook like button for their facebook profile... and ideas on how this could be done?

Thanks,

HNM
0
Comment
Question by:HelpNearMe
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Netflo
ID: 35208965
Please see the following link on how to implement the Facebook Like button on your website.
http://developers.facebook.com/docs/reference/plugins/like/#

Don't forget to add the Open Graph tags to your website too. Hope this helps.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
drewjones earned 2000 total points
ID: 35224824
just add the link to the body of the email.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HelpNearMe
ID: 35235071
thanks
0