Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

xps printer driver

Posted on 2011-03-25
4
Medium Priority
?
586 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi
I want a Visual C# project sample to create a printer driver using Microsoft XPS printer driver API to do some custom print function. Can anybody help?
0
Comment
Question by:dnp1
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Sudhakar Pulivarthi earned 2000 total points
ID: 35229330
Hi,
 This article might be helpful which has sample code:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms742418.aspx
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 35726987
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0