?
Solved

Setting up Breaks in TimeClock Plus 6.0

Posted on 2011-03-25
3
Medium Priority
?
832 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I just recently inherited a project to implement new timeclocks. We are using TimeClock Plus 6.0.

For some reason I cannot figure out breaks. We have 2 types of breaks (paid and unpaid). I cannot seem to figure out how to set up the breaks for the paid breaks to recognize that the time is paid. I hope someone can help. For the unpaid users i have their schedule setup with 2 segments and the paid break schedule setup with 3 segments. I have the job code for the paid users set up that they are paid breaks, but when i go and look at hours, it just shows a time gap for that break time and doesnt recognize it as a paid hour. i hope this makes sense and if not just ask and i will explain anything in further detail if i can.
0
Comment
Question by:hlh_admin
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
steveoskh earned 2000 total points
ID: 36282108
Do you have the "Paid Break Limit Module" ?
http://www.dmi1.info/Pages/Software/Modules.aspx
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sparab
ID: 36442936
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0