Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need to find Mailbox sizes for all users in company

Posted on 2011-03-25
2
Medium Priority
?
788 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have ran a report by display name, email address, if they are using default mailbox size, send/prohibit send size, but i also need a report out of hyena or aduc or something. To find the users current mailbox size for 20k plus users. Any ideas i need this asap any help would be great.  
0
Comment
Question by:arsenal22
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:nordtorp
ID: 35218260
Use the Exchange Management Shell on the Exchange server and issue this command:

Get-MailboxStatistics | ft DisplayName,TotalItemSize,ItemCount
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 2000 total points
ID: 35218411
Here you go it will export it to a csv file for you

$mbx = get-mailbox -resultsize unlimited
 $mbx | Get-MailboxStatistics | select-object DisplayName,TotalItemSize,ItemCount | export-csv c:\mbxsize.csv
0