?
Solved

Access Forms templates

Posted on 2011-04-18
5
Medium Priority
?
455 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
My OS is windows 7 and  am using Access 2007.  I am looking out for some already designd template Forms especially with Forms with tab controls, and also other types of data display forms.   thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 75
ID: 35420601
Here is what Microsoft has to offer:

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/templates/CT010142616.aspx

mx
0
 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 35423719
in response to DatabaseMX, are there any privae site that offer such tmplates;  thank u.
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Coachman
ID: 35425643
There are *Thousands*
GIYF

http://www.mvps.org/
http://www.fontstuff.com/access/index.htm
http://www.lebans.com/
http://allenbrowne.com/tips.html
...et al

But you need to be a bit more specif in what you are looking for...

Template that do what?

JeffCoachman


0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
DatabaseMX (Joe Anderson - Microsoft MVP, Access and Data Platform) earned 2000 total points
ID: 35426238
What do you mean by Private site?

Here are my favorite links – in no special order.
Many great Access tools, code, tutorials. For the
tools that are not free, they are well worth the cost.
Be sure to navigate the entire site in each case, as to
not miss the cool stuff.
:::
=================================    
Joe Anderson, Microsoft Access MVP
:::
https://mvp.support.microsoft.com/profile/Joe.Anderson
:::
http://www.experts-exchange.com/M_3699761.html
:::
http://www.alldatacorp.com
:::
=====  Start of List ==============
:::
Steven Lebans – so much free info, code, tools.
http://www.lebans.com/toc.htm

Possibly the most visited Access site in existence
http://www.mvps.org/access

All time best Find & Replace – must have !!!
http://www.rickworld.com/products.html 

Must have free add – endless cool functionality
http://www.mztools.com/v3/mztools3.aspx

Ultimate Global Error Handler, Access repair service and more
http://www.everythingaccess.com/tutorials.asp

Long time leader in Access tools – great tutorials
http://www.fmsinc.com/MicrosoftAccess/help.html

http://www.fmsinc.com/TPapers/#CurrentAccess

Leigh Purvis – a true Access Genius and MVP
http://www.databasedevelopment.co.uk

Many excellent products which I use, and free tools
http://www.peterssoftware.com

Almost need no introduction – must visit
http://allenbrowne.com/Access2007.html

Micrsoft Access Product Group blog:
http://blogs.office.com/b/microsoft-access

Cool tree view ‘jump start’ tutorial
http://datapigtechnologies.com/AccessMain.htm

Garry Robinson’s site – who has revived ‘Smart Access’ magazine
http://www.vb123.com

Avenius Gunter’s must-have Ribbon tool
http://www.accessribbon.de/en


Tony d’Ambra’s site – many cool things
http://www.aadconsulting.com

Tony Toews (‘Tavzs’) – Acccess MVP
http://www.granite.ab.ca/accsmstr.htm

Thomas Moeller – Access MVP
http://www.team-moeller.de/?Willkommen:Access  (use Google to translate)

Smart Indenter and VBE Tools Add-In … free
http://www.oaltd.co.uk/VBETools/Default.htm
New super cool method for stopping mouse wheel.
http://www.everythingaccess.com/tutorials.asp?ID=A-new-method-for-disabling-the-Mouse-Scroll-Wheel-in-Access-forms 

Jeff Conrad – Microsoft
http://accessjunkie.com

Boyd Trimmell – Access MVP
http://www.hitechcoach.com

Roger Carlson – Access MVP
http://www.rogersaccesslibrary.com

Misc Access Stuff
http://www.blueclaw-db.com

Misc Access Stuff
http://www.databasedev.co.uk

Misc Access Stuff
http://www.functionx.com/access/index.htm

Misc Access Stuff
http://www.fabalou.com

Misc Access Stuff
http://www.fontstuff.com/access

:::
========= END OF LIST ======


0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 35432177
Excellent List
0