?
Solved

UnsatisfiedDependencyException while integrating AOP aspectj logging

Posted on 2011-04-19
3
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
>>>I am getting UnsatisfiedDependencyException while integrating AOP aspectj logging stuff to existing j2ee spring mvc webapplication with maven. When i run few sample applications outside like
http://marxsoftware.blogspot.com/2008/10/logging-method-entryexit-with.html
they worked perfect.But while integrating I am having very hard time with UnsatisfiedDependencyException  exception.


I am testing through junit test scripts some batch scripts which runs the jax-ws webservices. problem is after integration i am not seeing anything rolling on console no log message before method call or after method call. it is completely blank. I am not able to solve these issues.How can i resolve it.
Any ideas, resources,sample code,links,  highly appreciated. thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:gudii9
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 1600 total points
ID: 35429013
that implies that one of your beans dependencies has not been set. check your wiring.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Sathish David Kumar N
Sathish David  Kumar N earned 400 total points
ID: 35430808
Have you check ....
dustin\\spring\\aopexamples\\spring-aop-logging-context.xml this file in the path..........
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:gudii9
ID: 35445124
dustin\\spring\\aopexamples\\spring-aop-logging-context.xml what us dustin

I could not find it please advise
0