?
Solved

VPN Connects but can't access anything

Posted on 2011-04-20
3
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello Experts, we have an issue where our pix firewall will connect and (locally) authenticate vpn users, but the users are unable to connect to any resources.  test.txt
0
Comment
Question by:zequestioner
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Ken Boone earned 2000 total points
ID: 35437318
You need to add this:

access-list no-nat permit ip any 192.168.24.0 255.255.255.0
nat (inside) 0 access-list no-nat

clear xlate


Try that.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:koudry
ID: 35440092
Hello,

You will have to enable split tunnelling on your VPN server device. Take a look at the document below.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6120/products_configuration_example09186a0080702999.shtml

thanks.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:zequestioner
ID: 35450510
Perfect. Thanks!
0