?
Solved

.net 4 or 3.5 install

Posted on 2011-04-21
2
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
When installing exchange 2010 - which one should I install?
0
Comment
Question by:Starquest321
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul MacDonald earned 1000 total points
ID: 35440498
Unless I'm mistaken, Exchange 2010 requires Windows 2008 which I believe comes with .Net Framework 3.5.  There's no harm in installing .Net Framework 4 though.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Rajith Enchiparambil
Rajith Enchiparambil earned 1000 total points
ID: 35441237
.Net Framework 3.51
0