[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

please make a regex

Posted on 2011-04-22
3
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Guys,

PLease make regex that produce this kind of strings :

B1CEA90475C9CC45CE68E7506F22D380
B1CEA90475C9CC45CE68E7506F22D380

it's for jmeter or java language
0
Comment
Question by:softbless
3 Comments
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
käµfm³d   👽 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35451630
PLease make regex that produce this kind of strings :
Regex doesn't create strings...  it matches them! Can you clarify what it is you're trying to do?
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:abhisheksimion
abhisheksimion earned 1000 total points
ID: 35464757
Try this [\w]+ and if you are using it in java program use double \\ instead of \
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:softbless
ID: 35735093
Thanks
0