?
Solved

How to import customers into Peachtree 2011?

Posted on 2011-04-23
12
Medium Priority
?
607 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
How do I import customers into Peachtree 2011?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:dsmjeff
11 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:rjantonelli
ID: 35455888
Try to export file to >  File type CSV” (comma separated values)
You should be able to inport into Peachtree.

http://www.mypeachtreedata.com/page24.aspx
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 35456356
Not a Crystal Reports or Quicken question.
Zone deleted.

Added PeachTree zone

mlmcc
Zone Advisor
0
 

Author Comment

by:dsmjeff
ID: 35457042
Couldn't find pt zone. Thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:dsmjeff
ID: 35700295
Anyone have any ideas?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:npinfotech
ID: 35709863
None of the above suggestions work?
0
 

Author Comment

by:dsmjeff
ID: 35709872
No.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
npinfotech earned 1500 total points
ID: 35709905
The link I have above is directly from Sage.  Since it seems you have very specific needs, and no experts are responding, it might be worth it to consider sage support:

http://www.peachtree.com/Store?productID=SUPFRDM_MU
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sparab
ID: 35874011
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dsmjeff
ID: 35874012
Will close.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dsmjeff
ID: 36560073
Closing ?
0