[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

SAP standard rebate proccess

Posted on 2011-04-24
8
Medium Priority
?
1,017 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
how does standard SAP rebate process works on SD side?
0
Comment
Question by:RadhaKrishnaKiJaya
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:RadhaKrishnaKiJaya
ID: 35462343
Hi, Please try to help me.  If required please move it to the appropriate section for quick response.  Thank you again.
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
chwong67 earned 1332 total points
ID: 35509219
You may use Credit Memo request(one of the Sales Order type) with reference to Billing...
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:wchh
wchh earned 668 total points
ID: 35509646
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:chwong67
chwong67 earned 1332 total points
ID: 35509717
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:RadhaKrishnaKiJaya
RadhaKrishnaKiJaya earned 0 total points
ID: 35715507
Hello Experts

Thanks for the advice. The info is helpful indeed.

Thnx!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RadhaKrishnaKiJaya
ID: 35791847
Thank you all for your help.
0