?
Solved

movie doesn't show all the pictures

Posted on 2011-04-24
10
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi

I have this fla and I have like 15 pictures in it, but when I run the file it shows only 5 pictures. How can I make it to show all 15.
thanks
slide8-fv8.fla
0
Comment
Question by:syedasimmeesaq
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
  • +1
9 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:dgofman
ID: 35461683
Do you want to use AS or drag and drop picture into stage?
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:syedasimmeesaq
ID: 35464376
drag and drop picture..something simple
Thanks
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:syedasimmeesaq
ID: 35471565
U there
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:dgofman
ID: 35471579
I will send you my changes tonight
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:syedasimmeesaq
ID: 35472306
I will appreciate it. Thank you
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
dgofman earned 1000 total points
ID: 35473065
I looked this crazy implementation and your changes as well. Your idea will not work because animation embedded inside 5 movieclips (p1-p5)
Your new pictures doesn't have such animation.
Easies solution maybe keep the same 5 clips on the stage and upload new images from FTP using URL.
Otherwise better to rewrite this FLA :)
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:blue-genie
blue-genie earned 1000 total points
ID: 35688296
have a look in your library for the movieclip called pics.
in there you'll see that the images are repeated only the first 5 images, add you other images there as well and see what happens.
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:blue-genie
ID: 36119744
syedasimmeesaq - feedback please.
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 36978240
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0