?
Solved

Remote wipe OWA?

Posted on 2011-04-26
3
Medium Priority
?
557 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
For my companies security I need to find a solution to remote wipe Exchange Active Sync.iPhones and Droids etc. I just want to remove email only. Any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:355LT1
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Satya Pathak
ID: 35470975
Which Exchange server you are using ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:355LT1
ID: 35479113
2007
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Rajith Enchiparambil earned 2000 total points
ID: 35482888
You or the end user can wipe it using OWA.
0