?
Solved

What is this site built in?

Posted on 2011-04-27
4
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
It looks like this site was built using some type of CMS. Does anyone recognize it?

http://clearoneracing.com
0
Comment
Question by:elliottbenzle
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:JF0
ID: 35476526
The only thing I can see is they use a tool called Bluefish 1.0.7. But that is irrelevent really, a site like that could be built in wordpress, drupal, joomla, dreamweaver, or notepad.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Larry Larmeu
ID: 35476542
Zen Cart
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
brutaldev earned 2000 total points
ID: 35476648
Looking at the comments in the HTML source you can see that the pages were generated using Zen Cart

The comments in question look like: <!--// bof: something //--> and <!--// eof: something //-->
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:burners
ID: 35478311
Confirmed ZenCart
0