?
Solved

Exchange 2007 Forwarding

Posted on 2011-04-27
2
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi,

This is the scenario I want to implement. I want to forward all email from Person A to Person B, but also want Person B to be able to email Person A without having that message forward back to Person B. Is this possible?
0
Comment
Question by:illawgical
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ashok_523 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35477610
You can forward all  the mails comes to A to B. but you r second requirement is not possible
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Rajith Enchiparambil
ID: 35481966
Maybe if you use Outlook rules and tweak in such a way that emails from Person B is not in the forward rule.
0