[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

EJB Jar

Posted on 2011-04-27
5
Medium Priority
?
486 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I have deployed my ejb jar file to the server. I now want to take and create the files for the client side. I am using eclipse to do all of my coding. I want to create the file for the client side through my command line. I need help thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nbham29
  • 4
5 Comments
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
for_yan earned 500 total points
ID: 35480183

This has a simple example of EJB client code (at the bottom of the page):
http://www.webagesolutions.com/knowledgebase/javakb/jkb005/
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35480192


Also short description fo the client code at the bottom
http://www.theserverside.com/news/1364156/Simplifying-EJB-development-with-EJB-30
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35480203


Also code for sample EJB 3.0 application includingw very simple client code:

http://www.jaxmag.com/jaxmag/downloads/EJB30Application.zip
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35480208
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35480240


You probably already have more than enough links, but this
really looks like everything is very clear and concise  step-by-step.
And it has also client code at the bottom.
http://openejb.apache.org/hello-world.html
0