?
Solved

keyboards similar to this?

Posted on 2011-04-28
5
Medium Priority
?
259 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hey all...I was wondering if anyone knows of any newer models that have a similar layout to this?

http://www.northgate-keyboard-repair.com/Evolution3.jpg 

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:dealstrike
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ittogo
ID: 35484335
0
 

Author Comment

by:dealstrike
ID: 35485014
Thanks, but the one that I linked to has the mouse trackpad built in...its what I am looking for
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ittogo
ID: 35485701
Are you more interested in the ergonomic or the integrated mouse pad?  Or are both required?
0
 

Author Comment

by:dealstrike
ID: 35485722
both preferably, thanks...in a similar layout
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Jackie Man earned 2000 total points
ID: 35485889
Or try the one below.

Adesso Tru-Form™ Pro Keyboard- Contoured Ergonomic Keyboard with TouchPad-PS2 or USB


http://www.adesso.com/en/component/content/article/35-ergonomic-keyboard/358-pck308ub.html
0