Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How to brand custom login page for SharePoint 2010

Posted on 2011-04-28
2
Medium Priority
?
756 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
We created a custom login page for our SharePoint 2010 site and now we need to brand it (change color, add logo... all that stuffs) Any recommendations?
0
Comment
Question by:CCHCS-WebTeam
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
jessc7 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35488852
SharePoint 2010: Basics on how to apply branding
http://erikswenson.blogspot.com/2011/03/sharepoint-2010-basics-on-how-to-apply.html

I also highly recommend this book:

Professional SharePoint 2010 Branding and User Interface Design
http://www.amazon.com/Professional-SharePoint-Branding-Interface-Programmer/dp/0470584645/ref=tmm_pap_title_0
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:sandipkharde
sandipkharde earned 1000 total points
ID: 35489195
Hope this link will help you as it was very helpful to me.

http://erikswenson.blogspot.com/2010/01/sharepoint-2010-base-css-classes.html 
0