[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

how can i remove my advertisement from toostep.com ?

Posted on 2011-04-28
3
Medium Priority
?
295 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I want to remove my Personal Information and company experience from toostep.com , what can i do ?

please refer the below link ...

http://toostep.com/shah-parth-bhupendrabhai/profile

how can i remove personal information from above link ?
0
Comment
Question by:Parth48
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:dhsindy Sparrow
ID: 35492634
Go to their main webpage and at the very bottom in "Privacy Policy" read paragraph "F".  Follow the instructions from there.  My hunch is you will have to login to your account and delete it from there somewhere.  Good Luck.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Parth48
ID: 35496110
i don't know whether i have created or company created (e.g. Value Chain Solutions) . If company created then i can't delete but i manually created then i can delete it ...
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Kaushal Arora earned 2000 total points
ID: 35502754
You can contact their customer care mail id for this at

customerservice@toostep.com

Hope it helps.
0