?
Solved

what is the best zero client device? which is the best broker to use zero clients?

Posted on 2011-04-30
5
Medium Priority
?
720 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
what is the best zero client device? which is the best broker to use zero clients?
0
Comment
Question by:crasyfrog
4 Comments
 
LVL 124

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrew Hancock (VMware vExpert / EE MVE^2) earned 1000 total points
ID: 35498799
Wyse, 10zig, Thinspace

VMware, Citrix and Microsoft all have good connection brokers.

Some comparison documents on brokers


http://blogs.inside.quest.com/provision/files/2009/03/brokercomparisonquestvmwarecitrixv3.pdf

http://virtualfuture.info/2010/06/vdi-comparison-chart/

and my personal favourite which i think is the best vdi comparison on the internet

http://virtualfuture.info/2011/02/vdi-smackdown-updated/

0
 
LVL 32

Assisted Solution

by:harbor235
harbor235 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35500420

Panologic is incredible, I have used them with great results. Currently we are developing destop solutions for implementation.

panologic.com

harbor235 ;}
0
 
LVL 56

Expert Comment

by:andyalder
ID: 35501054
Do you want sound or are you all going to sit around the server listening to that?
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 35900272
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0