Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Video Training

Posted on 2011-05-01
5
Medium Priority
?
480 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Need to know the best vendor for video training in terms of content & quality of training.

Ready to buy it for a price, trying to see if we have other options then selecting from either Trainsignal.com or cbtnuggets.com

I am looking for training videos for Exchange 2010, Windows 2008, CWNA & CompTIA Network+ ...... looking for advance level training not the basic ones for certification related.

Regards,
Peter
0
Comment
Question by:Fadal
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:ckeshav
ckeshav earned 225 total points
ID: 35499854
Microsoft provides many resources and moreover they are free

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/cc138021#exchange
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Rajith Enchiparambil earned 225 total points
ID: 35499968
Best one is TrainSignal as they go in good depth than any other training provider and are based on getting things setup from scratch.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Suliman Abu Kharroub
Suliman Abu Kharroub earned 150 total points
ID: 35500320
CBT nuggets :
http://www.cbtnuggets.com/

One the best as well as train-signal and testout...
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:ewkelly
ewkelly earned 150 total points
ID: 35500802
I like preplogic.com. They have manuals, audio lessons and self testing software as well for several of their offerings.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Fadal
ID: 35504235
Thank you all
0