?
Solved

Image Editing

Posted on 2011-05-01
2
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there an image-editing program besides Photoshop or Gimp that’s easy to use?
0
Comment
Question by:Waalee
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Brian Gee
Brian Gee earned 1000 total points
ID: 35501934
Paint.NET and Google Picasa are good free image editing options available.

http://www.getpaint.net/

http://picasa.google.com/
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
jonahzona earned 1000 total points
ID: 35502028
Try Sumo Paint. It is really good. Web based.

Http://www.sumopaint.com
0