?
Solved

SSIS : rows count between source and destination

Posted on 2011-05-02
3
Medium Priority
?
747 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hello,

How can I add the rows count between source and destination?
How can I explain this :
OnPipelineRowsSent, DFT ATA,{FCDBEAE7-87EE-4EF1-83C8-98FFA0D2F00D},{94092685-C559-4805-A3AB-78B537B2ADD4},5/2/2011 12:59:51 PM,5/2/2011 12:59:51 PM,0,0x,Rows were provided to a data flow component as input. :  : 118 : OLE DB Source Output : 109 : Colonne ZO_0 : 110 : Derived Column Input : 1671
OnPipelineRowsSent,DFT ATA,{FCDBEAE7-87EE-4EF1-83C8-98FFA0D2F00D},{94092685-C559-4805-A3AB-78B537B2ADD4},5/2/2011 12:59:51 PM,5/2/2011 12:59:51 PM,0,0x,Rows were provided to a data flow component as input. :  : 160 : Derived Column Output : 143 : Destination ATA : 156 : OLE DB Destination Input : 1671

Thanks

Regards

bibi
0
Comment
Question by:bibi92
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Pratima Pharande
ID: 35504269
you can user The Row Count Transformation

refer

http://www.bimonkey.com/2009/08/the-row-count-transformation/
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Alpesh Patel earned 2000 total points
ID: 35504325
Use Row count Task in DataFlow and Get the count in variable.
Using Derived column : Save new (Row Count ) field in Destination
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bibi92
ID: 35504661
Thanks regards bibi
0