[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Bamboo Calendar customization in ASP.NET

Posted on 2011-05-02
4
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How would i use and customize a bamboo Calendar in my ASP.NET code.
0
Comment
Question by:Raju4DotNet
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Raju4DotNet
ID: 35508076
FYI..
Bamboo Calendar is a form of Sharpoint web part.
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
MajorBigDeal earned 2000 total points
ID: 35509814
http://dotnetslackers.com/articles/aspnet/UsingWebPartsInASPNet20.aspx

http://www.exforsys.com/tutorials/asp.net-2.0/using-web-parts-and-controls-in-web-pages.html

Here are a couple of links to get you started.  If you ask a more specific question, you'll probably get a more specific answer.  Good Luck!
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Amandeep Singh Bhullar
ID: 37478769
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0