?
Solved

What are the ramifications of upgrading Exchange 2010 to SP1?

Posted on 2011-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I am geting ready to upgrade our exchnage 2010 enviroment to SP1. I have two 2010 servers. One is in a DR site and one is here in production. I am looking to do the DR site first. Has anyone ran acorss any issues that I should be aware of? WHat about having the DR site on SP1 and production not? Will they still be okay in a failover? Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:dolphan757
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:steinmto
ID: 35515797
I have done the upgrade about 10 times with 0 issues.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Suliman Abu Kharroub earned 2000 total points
ID: 35516844
Just, run ExBPA before installing SP1. fix errors if any, and the installation should run smoothly..
0