[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

asp:linkbutton shows border after clicking on it once

Posted on 2011-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
after I click on asp:linkbutton there seems to be like a dotted border around it. How can I make it such that this will not be shown? please help. thanks
0
Comment
Question by:TrialUser
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
jonahzona earned 2000 total points
ID: 35516804
It depends on your selector, but generally it will be a focus issue.

If you post your markup, it might help expedite assistance.

Try this

.yourselector:focus {
			outline: none;
		}

Open in new window


Let me know if you need more help. Again, posting markup makes this easier.
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:HainKurt
ID: 35516820
and also post the html output for relevant part...
0