?
Solved

Delphi Custom ListView (memo, image etc)

Posted on 2011-05-04
6
Medium Priority
?
1,081 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi all,

I need some listview type component that is db-aware that can have memo, dropdown,image,textbox in the cells.

Can anyone help please?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:error77
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:error77
ID: 35688835
??? What error?
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Ephraim Wangoya
ID: 35689724

Take a look at the devexpress grid

http://www.devexpress.com/Products/VCL/ExQuantumGrid/
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Geert Gruwez
ID: 35689781
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:BdLm
ID: 35695924
many other dbgrid are here :   http://www.vclcomponents.com/Delphi/Grids/ 

you also may try some code at your own , but hard to beat the commercial grids
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
sYk0 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35696652
KGrid

http://www.tkweb.eu/en/delphicomp/kgrid.html

It's free and comes with full source.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:error77
ID: 35702607
This was exactly what I was looking for thanks.
0