[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

record screen in ts

Posted on 2011-05-04
4
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
is there any software available to record a screen in terminal server? record a users activity in ts 2003
0
Comment
Question by:webiis
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 125

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrew Hancock (VMware vExpert / EE MVE^2) earned 2000 total points
ID: 35689909
The best application for this purpose, for recording demos, for documentation, training and blogs is Techsmith's Camtasia.

http://www.techsmith.com/camtasia/

download 30 day free trial and see how good it is

http://www.techsmith.com/download/camtasia/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Christopher White
ID: 35689932
http://www.softactivity.com/tsm.aspx

I would recommend putting a warning at login indicated that sessions are recorded. You may need to provision space for all the sessions recorded if you have many.

Good luck
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:cfEngineers
ID: 35689934
This software should handle the trick.

www.softactivity.com/tsm.aspx

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:cfEngineers
ID: 35689938
ah GMTA @Chris-Vielife
0