[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

ISA server

Posted on 2011-05-04
3
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Can someone tell me How to configer a ISA server and combined them with Websense server  togather?

please give me detials of  different ways to built this server?

0
Comment
Question by:syedtaha
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Suliman Abu Kharroub
ID: 35693391
I think, you need a training video to configure ISA corectlly... it is a very long process to configure ISA server correctly ...
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Ehab Salem earned 2000 total points
ID: 35695509
ISA configuration has no relation to Websense, you can configure it as you want, but you must install the ISA filter plugin to enable the Websense integration. You can do that using the ws setup and select isa plugin only. You can also install all ws components on the isa machine except the Network Agent.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Ehab Salem
ID: 35695510
ISA configuration has no relation to Websense, you can configure it as you want, but you must install the ISA filter plugin to enable the Websense integration. You can do that using the ws setup and select isa plugin only. You can also install all ws components on the isa machine except the Network Agent.
0