?
Solved

Inter Vedeo WINDVD

Posted on 2011-05-04
2
Medium Priority
?
431 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
I have a brand new Lenovo x201 laptop with screen re 1280*800 and tryiny to play DVD  Vedeo.
i do not get full screen, that is, it does not fill the screen.
How do i make this happen?



0
Comment
Question by:pdsmicro
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Dk_guru earned 1000 total points
ID: 35691540
normally if you double click on the player window (with the mouse), or hit ctrl + Enter will full screen the aplication.
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:RobMobility
RobMobility earned 1000 total points
ID: 35705843
Hi,

It could be that your DVD movies are filmed in 16:10, 2.35:1 or other formats that doesn't fully fill the display?

Regards,


RobMobility.
0